FC United of Manchester Vanarama Logo FC United of Manchester Vanarama Logo FC United of Manchester Vanarama Logo

FC United of Manchester Smaller Text Larger Text

First Team

Fixtures and Results

2019/20 Season

CompDayDateTimeOppositionVenueH/AResult AttMedia
FriendlyTue09-07-201919:45MorecambeBroadhurst Park, 310 Lightbowne Rd, Moston, Manchester, M40 0FJH3-0W 536Click here to watch match day interviewsClick here to listen to match highlights
FriendlyFri12-07-201919:45Enfield TownThe Queen Elizabeth Stadium, Donkey Lane, Enfield, Greater London, EN1 3PLA1-3L 403Click here to watch match day interviewsClick here to listen to match highlights
FriendlySat13-07-201915:00Lewes FCThe Dripping Pan, Mountfield Road, Lewes, East Sussex, BN7 2XAA1-2L 544Click here to watch match day interviewsClick here to listen to match highlights
FriendlySat20-07-201915:00Bangor 1876Broadhurst Park, 310 Lightbowne Rd, Moston, Manchester, M40 0FJH12-1W 803Click here to watch match day interviewsClick here to listen to match highlights
FriendlyTue23-07-201919:45AFC FyldeBroadhurst Park, 310 Lightbowne Rd, Moston, Manchester, M40 0FJH1-4L 471Click here to watch match day interviewsClick here to listen to match highlights
FriendlyThu25-07-201919:45ChaddertonAndrew Street, Andrew Street, Broadway, Chadderton, Oldham , OL9 0JTA3-4L
FriendlySat27-07-201915:00ChorleyVictory Park, Duke Street, Chorley, Lancs, PR7 3DUA0-0D 608Click here to watch match day interviewsClick here to listen to match highlights
FriendlyTue30-07-201919:45Chester FCBroadhurst Park, 310 Lightbowne Rd, Moston, Manchester, M40 0FJH4-1W 416Click here to watch match day interviewsClick here to listen to match highlights
FriendlySat03-08-201915:00Runcorn LinnetsBroadhurst Park, 310 Lightbowne Rd, Moston, Manchester, M40 0FJH2-0W 475Click here to watch match day interviewsClick here to listen to match highlights
FriendlyTue06-08-201919:45Ossett UnitedIngfield, Prospect Road, Ossett, W Yorks, WF5 9HAA2-3W 390Click here to listen to match highlights
Northern PremierSat17-08-201915:00Grantham TownSouth Kesteven Sports Stadium, Trent Road, Grantham, Lincs, NG31 7XQ A2-3L 810Click here to watch match day interviewsClick here to watch match highlightsClick here to listen to match highlights
Northern PremierTue20-08-201919:45Hyde UnitedBroadhurst Park, 310 Lightbowne Rd, Moston, Manchester, M40 0FJH1-2L 1,811Click here to watch match day interviewsClick here to watch match highlightsClick here to listen to match highlights
Northern PremierSat24-08-201915:00Scarborough AthleticBroadhurst Park, 310 Lightbowne Rd, Moston, Manchester, M40 0FJH0-1L 1,532Click here to watch match day interviewsClick here to watch match highlightsClick here to listen to match highlights
Northern PremierMon26-08-201915:00RadcliffeStainton Park, Pilkington Road, Radcliffe, M26 3PEA1-1D 1,228Click here to watch match day interviewsClick here to watch match highlightsClick here to listen to match highlights
Northern PremierSat31-08-201915:00Morpeth TownBroadhurst Park, 310 Lightbowne Rd, Moston, Manchester, M40 0FJH4-2W 1,434Click here to watch match day interviewsClick here to watch match highlightsClick here to listen to match highlights
Northern PremierTue03-09-201919:45Lancaster CityGiant Axe, West Road, Lancaster, Lancs, LA1 5PEA0-0D 522Click here to watch match day interviews
FA CupSat07-09-201915:00Atherton CollieriesBroadhurst Park, 310 Lightbowne Rd, Moston, Manchester, M40 0FJH2-2D 1,216Click here to watch match day interviewsClick here to watch match highlightsClick here to listen to match highlights
FA CupTue10-09-201919:45Atherton CollieriesAlder Street, Alder Street, Atherton, Manchester, M46 9EYA1-0W 947Click here to watch match day interviewsClick here to watch match highlightsClick here to listen to match highlights
Northern PremierSat14-09-201915:00Stafford RangersMarston Road, Astonfields Road, Stafford, ST16 3BXA0-0D 936Click here to watch match day interviewsClick here to watch match highlightsClick here to listen to match highlights
FA CupSat21-09-201915:00Warrington TownBroadhurst Park, 310 Lightbowne Rd, Moston, Manchester, M40 0FJH1-2L 1,263Click here to watch match day interviewsClick here to watch match highlightsClick here to listen to match highlights
Northern PremierTue24-09-201919:45Warrington TownCantilever Park, Loushers Lane, Warrington, WA4 2RSA1-0W 702Click here to watch match day interviewsClick here to listen to match highlights
Northern PremierSat28-09-201915:00Bamber BridgeBroadhurst Park, 310 Lightbowne Rd, Moston, Manchester, M40 0FJH1-0W 1,543Click here to watch match day interviewsClick here to watch match highlightsClick here to listen to match highlights
Northern PremierTue01-10-201919:45South ShieldsBroadhurst Park, 310 Lightbowne Rd, Moston, Manchester, M40 0FJH0-2L 1,349Click here to watch match day interviewsClick here to watch match highlightsClick here to listen to match highlights
Northern PremierSat05-10-201915:00Stalybridge CelticBower Fold, Mottram Road, Stalybridge, SK15 2RTA3-2W 1,188Click here to watch match day interviewsClick here to listen to match highlights
Mcr Prem CupTue08-10-201919:45RadcliffeStainton Park, Pilkington Road, Radcliffe, M26 3PEA2-2D 461Click here to watch match day interviewsClick here to watch match highlightsClick here to listen to match highlights
Northern PremierSat12-10-201915:00BuxtonBroadhurst Park, 310 Lightbowne Rd, Moston, Manchester, M40 0FJH7-0W 1,888Click here to watch match day interviewsClick here to watch match highlightsClick here to listen to match highlights
Northern PremierTue15-10-201919:45Basford UnitedBroadhurst Park, 310 Lightbowne Rd, Moston, Manchester, M40 0FJH1-3L 1,402Click here to watch match day interviewsClick here to watch match highlightsClick here to listen to match highlights
Northern PremierSat19-10-201915:00Atherton CollieriesAlder Street, Alder Street, Atherton, Manchester, M46 9EYA3-2W 1,019Click here to watch match day interviewsClick here to watch match highlightsClick here to listen to match highlights
FA TrophyTue29-10-201919:45RadcliffeNeuven Stadium, Colshaw Close East, Off Pilkington Road, Radciffe, M26 3PE , A2-0W 523Click here to watch match day interviewsClick here to watch match highlightsClick here to listen to match highlights
Northern PremierSat02-11-201915:00Gainsborough TrinityBroadhurst Park, 310 Lightbowne Rd, Moston, Manchester, M40 0FJH2-2D 1,614Click here to watch match day interviewsClick here to watch match highlightsClick here to listen to match highlights
FA TrophySat09-11-201915:00Basford UnitedBroadhurst Park, 310 Lightbowne Rd, Moston, Manchester, M40 0FJH3-1W 907Click here to watch match day interviewsClick here to watch match highlightsClick here to listen to match highlights
Mcr Prem CupTue12-11-201919:45Hyde UnitedEwen Fields, Grange Road, Hyde, SK14 2SBA3-0W 277Click here to watch match day interviewsClick here to watch match highlightsClick here to listen to match highlights
Northern PremierSat16-11-201915:00Witton AlbionWincham Park, Chapel Street, Northwich, CW9 6DAA3-3D 933Click here to watch match day interviewsClick here to watch match highlightsClick here to listen to match highlights
League CupTue19-11-201919:45Glossop North EndBroadhurst Park, 310 Lightbowne Rd, Moston, Manchester, M40 0FJH2-2D 372Click here to watch match day interviewsClick here to watch match highlightsClick here to listen to match highlights
FA TrophySat23-11-201915:00Runcorn LinnetsMillbank Linnets Stadium, Murdishaw lane, Runcorn, Cheshire, WA7 6HPA3-0W 962Click here to watch match day interviewsClick here to listen to match highlights
Northern PremierSat30-11-201915:00Lancaster CityBroadhurst Park, 310 Lightbowne Rd, Moston, Manchester, M40 0FJH3-2W 1,873Click here to watch match day interviewsClick here to watch match highlightsClick here to listen to match highlights
Northern PremierSat07-12-201915:00Matlock TownBroadhurst Park, 310 Lightbowne Rd, Moston, Manchester, M40 0FJH5-2W 1,574Click here to watch match day interviewsClick here to watch match highlightsClick here to listen to match highlights
FA TrophySat14-12-201915:00Kettering TownBroadhurst Park, 310 Lightbowne Rd, Moston, Manchester, M40 0FJH
Northern PremierSat21-12-201915:00Grantham TownBroadhurst Park, 310 Lightbowne Rd, Moston, Manchester, M40 0FJH
Northern PremierSat28-12-201915:00Ashton UnitedHurst Cross, Surrey Street, Ashton-under-lyne, OL6 8DYA
Northern PremierWed01-01-202015:00RadcliffeBroadhurst Park, 310 Lightbowne Rd, Moston, Manchester, M40 0FJH
Northern PremierSat04-01-202015:00Hyde UnitedEwen Fields, Grange Road, Hyde, SK14 2SBA
Northern PremierSat11-01-202015:00Stafford RangersBroadhurst Park, 310 Lightbowne Rd, Moston, Manchester, M40 0FJH
FA TrophySat11-01-202015:00Second Round ProperTBC, TBCN
Northern PremierSat18-01-202015:00Whitby TownTurnbull Ground, Upgang Lane, Whitby, N Yorks, YO21 3HZA
Northern PremierSat25-01-202015:00BuxtonSilverlands, Silverlands, Buxton, Derbyshire, SK17 6QHA
Northern PremierSat01-02-202015:00Mickleover SportsBroadhurst Park, 310 Lightbowne Rd, Moston, Manchester, M40 0FJH
League Challenge CupWed05-02-202019:45Quarter-FinalsTBC, TBCN
Northern PremierSat08-02-202015:00Basford UnitedGreenwich Avenue, Basford, Nottingham, NG6 0LD A
FA TrophySat08-02-202015:00Third Round ProperTBC, TBCN
Northern PremierSat15-02-202015:00Atherton CollieriesBroadhurst Park, 310 Lightbowne Rd, Moston, Manchester, M40 0FJH
Northern PremierSat22-02-202015:00Bamber BridgeIrongate, Brownedge Road, Preston, Lancs, PR5 6UXA
Northern PremierSat29-02-202015:00Warrington TownBroadhurst Park, 310 Lightbowne Rd, Moston, Manchester, M40 0FJH
FA TrophySat29-02-202015:00Fourth Round ProperTBC, TBCN
League Challenge CupWed04-03-202019:45Semi-FinalsTBC, TBCN
Northern PremierSat14-03-202015:00South ShieldsMariners Park, Shaftesbury Avenue, South Shields, NE32 3UPA
Northern PremierSat21-03-202015:00Stalybridge CelticBroadhurst Park, 310 Lightbowne Rd, Moston, Manchester, M40 0FJH
Northern PremierSat28-03-202015:00Matlock TownCauseway Lane, Causeway Lane, Matlock, Derbyshire, DE4 3ARA
Northern PremierSat04-04-202015:00Nantwich TownBroadhurst Park, 310 Lightbowne Rd, Moston, Manchester, M40 0FJH
League Challenge CupWed08-04-202019:45FinalTBC, TBCN
Northern PremierSat11-04-202015:00Scarborough AthleticFlamingo Land Stadium, Scarborough Sports Village, 5 Ashburn Road, Scarborough, North Yorkshire, YO11 2JWA
Northern PremierMon13-04-202015:00Ashton UnitedBroadhurst Park, 310 Lightbowne Rd, Moston, Manchester, M40 0FJH
Northern PremierSat18-04-202015:00Gainsborough TrinityThe Northolme, Gainsborough, Lincolnshire, DN21 2QWA
Northern PremierSat25-04-202015:00Witton AlbionBroadhurst Park, 310 Lightbowne Rd, Moston, Manchester, M40 0FJH
Northern PremierTBATBATBAWhitby TownBroadhurst Park, 310 Lightbowne Rd, Moston, Manchester, M40 0FJH
Northern PremierTBATBATBAMickleover SportsStation Road, Mickleover, Derbyshire, DE3 9FEA
Northern PremierTBATBATBAMorpeth TownCraik Park, Morpeth, NE61 2YXA
Northern PremierTBATBATBANantwich TownWeaver Stadium, Water-lode, Kingsleyfields, Nantwich, CW5 5BSA

First Team

Fixtures and Results

2019/20 Season

CompT/DOppositionVenueResult
Friendly19:45
09-07-2019
MorecambeBroadhurst Park, 310 Lightbowne Rd, Moston, Manchester, M40 0FJ3-0W
Friendly19:45
12-07-2019
Enfield TownThe Queen Elizabeth Stadium, Donkey Lane, Enfield, Greater London, EN1 3PL1-3L
Friendly15:00
13-07-2019
Lewes FCThe Dripping Pan, Mountfield Road, Lewes, East Sussex, BN7 2XA1-2L
Friendly15:00
20-07-2019
Bangor 1876Broadhurst Park, 310 Lightbowne Rd, Moston, Manchester, M40 0FJ12-1W
Friendly19:45
23-07-2019
AFC FyldeBroadhurst Park, 310 Lightbowne Rd, Moston, Manchester, M40 0FJ1-4L
Friendly19:45
25-07-2019
ChaddertonAndrew Street, Andrew Street, Broadway, Chadderton, Oldham , OL9 0JT3-4L
Friendly15:00
27-07-2019
ChorleyVictory Park, Duke Street, Chorley, Lancs, PR7 3DU0-0D
Friendly19:45
30-07-2019
Chester FCBroadhurst Park, 310 Lightbowne Rd, Moston, Manchester, M40 0FJ4-1W
Friendly15:00
03-08-2019
Runcorn LinnetsBroadhurst Park, 310 Lightbowne Rd, Moston, Manchester, M40 0FJ2-0W
Friendly19:45
06-08-2019
Ossett UnitedIngfield, Prospect Road, Ossett, W Yorks, WF5 9HA2-3W
Northern Premier15:00
17-08-2019
Grantham TownSouth Kesteven Sports Stadium, Trent Road, Grantham, Lincs, NG31 7XQ 2-3L
Northern Premier19:45
20-08-2019
Hyde UnitedBroadhurst Park, 310 Lightbowne Rd, Moston, Manchester, M40 0FJ1-2L
Northern Premier15:00
24-08-2019
Scarborough AthleticBroadhurst Park, 310 Lightbowne Rd, Moston, Manchester, M40 0FJ0-1L
Northern Premier15:00
26-08-2019
RadcliffeStainton Park, Pilkington Road, Radcliffe, M26 3PE1-1D
Northern Premier15:00
31-08-2019
Morpeth TownBroadhurst Park, 310 Lightbowne Rd, Moston, Manchester, M40 0FJ4-2W
Northern Premier19:45
03-09-2019
Lancaster CityGiant Axe, West Road, Lancaster, Lancs, LA1 5PE0-0D
FA Cup15:00
07-09-2019
Atherton CollieriesBroadhurst Park, 310 Lightbowne Rd, Moston, Manchester, M40 0FJ2-2D
FA Cup19:45
10-09-2019
Atherton CollieriesAlder Street, Alder Street, Atherton, Manchester, M46 9EY1-0W
Northern Premier15:00
14-09-2019
Stafford RangersMarston Road, Astonfields Road, Stafford, ST16 3BX0-0D
FA Cup15:00
21-09-2019
Warrington TownBroadhurst Park, 310 Lightbowne Rd, Moston, Manchester, M40 0FJ1-2L
Northern Premier19:45
24-09-2019
Warrington TownCantilever Park, Loushers Lane, Warrington, WA4 2RS1-0W
Northern Premier15:00
28-09-2019
Bamber BridgeBroadhurst Park, 310 Lightbowne Rd, Moston, Manchester, M40 0FJ1-0W
Northern Premier19:45
01-10-2019
South ShieldsBroadhurst Park, 310 Lightbowne Rd, Moston, Manchester, M40 0FJ0-2L
Northern Premier15:00
05-10-2019
Stalybridge CelticBower Fold, Mottram Road, Stalybridge, SK15 2RT3-2W
Mcr Prem Cup19:45
08-10-2019
RadcliffeStainton Park, Pilkington Road, Radcliffe, M26 3PE2-2D
Northern Premier15:00
12-10-2019
BuxtonBroadhurst Park, 310 Lightbowne Rd, Moston, Manchester, M40 0FJ7-0W
Northern Premier19:45
15-10-2019
Basford UnitedBroadhurst Park, 310 Lightbowne Rd, Moston, Manchester, M40 0FJ1-3L
Northern Premier15:00
19-10-2019
Atherton CollieriesAlder Street, Alder Street, Atherton, Manchester, M46 9EY3-2W
FA Trophy19:45
29-10-2019
RadcliffeNeuven Stadium, Colshaw Close East, Off Pilkington Road, Radciffe, M26 3PE , 2-0W
Northern Premier15:00
02-11-2019
Gainsborough TrinityBroadhurst Park, 310 Lightbowne Rd, Moston, Manchester, M40 0FJ2-2D
FA Trophy15:00
09-11-2019
Basford UnitedBroadhurst Park, 310 Lightbowne Rd, Moston, Manchester, M40 0FJ3-1W
Mcr Prem Cup19:45
12-11-2019
Hyde UnitedEwen Fields, Grange Road, Hyde, SK14 2SB3-0W
Northern Premier15:00
16-11-2019
Witton AlbionWincham Park, Chapel Street, Northwich, CW9 6DA3-3D
League Cup19:45
19-11-2019
Glossop North EndBroadhurst Park, 310 Lightbowne Rd, Moston, Manchester, M40 0FJ2-2D
FA Trophy15:00
23-11-2019
Runcorn LinnetsMillbank Linnets Stadium, Murdishaw lane, Runcorn, Cheshire, WA7 6HP3-0W
Northern Premier15:00
30-11-2019
Lancaster CityBroadhurst Park, 310 Lightbowne Rd, Moston, Manchester, M40 0FJ3-2W
Northern Premier15:00
07-12-2019
Matlock TownBroadhurst Park, 310 Lightbowne Rd, Moston, Manchester, M40 0FJ5-2W
FA Trophy15:00
14-12-2019
Kettering TownBroadhurst Park, 310 Lightbowne Rd, Moston, Manchester, M40 0FJ 
Northern Premier15:00
21-12-2019
Grantham TownBroadhurst Park, 310 Lightbowne Rd, Moston, Manchester, M40 0FJ 
Northern Premier15:00
28-12-2019
Ashton UnitedHurst Cross, Surrey Street, Ashton-under-lyne, OL6 8DY 
Northern Premier15:00
01-01-2020
RadcliffeBroadhurst Park, 310 Lightbowne Rd, Moston, Manchester, M40 0FJ 
Northern Premier15:00
04-01-2020
Hyde UnitedEwen Fields, Grange Road, Hyde, SK14 2SB 
Northern Premier15:00
11-01-2020
Stafford RangersBroadhurst Park, 310 Lightbowne Rd, Moston, Manchester, M40 0FJ 
FA Trophy15:00
11-01-2020
Second Round ProperTBC, TBC 
Northern Premier15:00
18-01-2020
Whitby TownTurnbull Ground, Upgang Lane, Whitby, N Yorks, YO21 3HZ 
Northern Premier15:00
25-01-2020
BuxtonSilverlands, Silverlands, Buxton, Derbyshire, SK17 6QH 
Northern Premier15:00
01-02-2020
Mickleover SportsBroadhurst Park, 310 Lightbowne Rd, Moston, Manchester, M40 0FJ 
League Challenge Cup19:45
05-02-2020
Quarter-FinalsTBC, TBC 
Northern Premier15:00
08-02-2020
Basford UnitedGreenwich Avenue, Basford, Nottingham, NG6 0LD  
FA Trophy15:00
08-02-2020
Third Round ProperTBC, TBC 
Northern Premier15:00
15-02-2020
Atherton CollieriesBroadhurst Park, 310 Lightbowne Rd, Moston, Manchester, M40 0FJ 
Northern Premier15:00
22-02-2020
Bamber BridgeIrongate, Brownedge Road, Preston, Lancs, PR5 6UX 
Northern Premier15:00
29-02-2020
Warrington TownBroadhurst Park, 310 Lightbowne Rd, Moston, Manchester, M40 0FJ 
FA Trophy15:00
29-02-2020
Fourth Round ProperTBC, TBC 
League Challenge Cup19:45
04-03-2020
Semi-FinalsTBC, TBC 
Northern Premier15:00
14-03-2020
South ShieldsMariners Park, Shaftesbury Avenue, South Shields, NE32 3UP 
Northern Premier15:00
21-03-2020
Stalybridge CelticBroadhurst Park, 310 Lightbowne Rd, Moston, Manchester, M40 0FJ 
Northern Premier15:00
28-03-2020
Matlock TownCauseway Lane, Causeway Lane, Matlock, Derbyshire, DE4 3AR 
Northern Premier15:00
04-04-2020
Nantwich TownBroadhurst Park, 310 Lightbowne Rd, Moston, Manchester, M40 0FJ 
League Challenge Cup19:45
08-04-2020
FinalTBC, TBC 
Northern Premier15:00
11-04-2020
Scarborough AthleticFlamingo Land Stadium, Scarborough Sports Village, 5 Ashburn Road, Scarborough, North Yorkshire, YO11 2JW 
Northern Premier15:00
13-04-2020
Ashton UnitedBroadhurst Park, 310 Lightbowne Rd, Moston, Manchester, M40 0FJ 
Northern Premier15:00
18-04-2020
Gainsborough TrinityThe Northolme, Gainsborough, Lincolnshire, DN21 2QW 
Northern Premier15:00
25-04-2020
Witton AlbionBroadhurst Park, 310 Lightbowne Rd, Moston, Manchester, M40 0FJ 
Northern PremierTBA
TBA
Whitby TownBroadhurst Park, 310 Lightbowne Rd, Moston, Manchester, M40 0FJ 
Northern PremierTBA
TBA
Mickleover SportsStation Road, Mickleover, Derbyshire, DE3 9FE 
Northern PremierTBA
TBA
Morpeth TownCraik Park, Morpeth, NE61 2YX 
Northern PremierTBA
TBA
Nantwich TownWeaver Stadium, Water-lode, Kingsleyfields, Nantwich, CW5 5BS 

Archive Fixtures / Results

First TeamReservesU21 / Youth TeamAcademy TeamsWomen's Team
2005/06        
2006/07 2006/07 2006/07    
2007/08 2007/08 2007/08    
2008/09   2008/09    
2009/10   2009/10    
2010/11   2010/11    
2011/12   2011/12    
2012/13   2012/13   2012/13
2013/14 2013/14   2013/14 2013/14
2014/15 2014/15 2014/15 2014/15 2014/15
2015/16 2015/16 2015/16 2015/16 2015/16
2016/17 2016/17 2016/17 2016/17 2016/17
2017/18   2017/18 2017/18 2017/18
2018/19   2018/19 2018/19 2018/19