FC United of Manchester FC United of Manchester FC United of Manchester

FC United of Manchester Smaller Text Larger Text

First Team

Fixtures and Results

2020/21 Season

CompDayDateTimeOppositionVenueH/AResult AttMedia
FriendlySat08-08-202015:00Eccleshill UnitedPlumpton Park, Kingsway, Wrose, Bradford, West Yorkshire, BD2 1PNA1-4WClick here to watch match day interviewsClick here to listen to match highlights
FriendlyTue11-08-202019:45ThackleyThackley, Dennyfield, Ainsbury Avenue, Thackley, Bradford, BD10 0TLA4-0LClick here to watch match day interviewsClick here to listen to match highlights
FriendlySat15-08-202015:00Stockport Town FCNeil Rourke Memorial Stadium, Lambeth Grove, Woodley, Stockport, SK6 1QXA3-2LClick here to watch match day interviewsClick here to listen to match highlights
FriendlyTue18-08-202018:45Fulwood Amateurs FCLightfoot Green, Lightfoot Lane, Fulwood, Preston, PR40AEA0-1WClick here to watch match day interviews
FriendlySat22-08-202012:45Barrow AFCBroadhurst Park, 310 Lightbowne Rd, Moston, Manchester, M40 0FJH2-2D 150Click here to watch match day interviewsClick here to watch match highlightsClick here to listen to match highlights
FriendlySat29-08-202015:00Longridge TownThe Mike Riding Ground, Inglewhite Road, Longridge, Lancashire, PR3 2DBA0-3W 129Click here to watch match day interviews
FriendlyMon31-08-202015:00ClitheroeShawbridge, off Pendle Road, Clitheroe, BB7 1DZA2-2D 378Click here to watch match day interviewsClick here to watch match highlightsClick here to listen to match highlights
FriendlyWed02-09-202019:45MarineThe Arriva Stadium, College Road, Crosby, Liverpool, L23 3ASA4-1LClick here to watch match day interviews
FriendlySat05-09-202015:00City of LiverpoolBroadhurst Park, 310 Lightbowne Rd, Moston, Manchester, M40 0FJH1-1D 570Click here to watch match day interviewsClick here to watch match highlightsClick here to listen to match highlights
FriendlyTue08-09-202019:45TraffordBroadhurst Park, 310 Lightbowne Rd, Moston, Manchester, M40 0FJH1-0W 390Click here to watch match day interviewsClick here to listen to match highlights
Northern PremierSat19-09-202015:00Nantwich TownBroadhurst Park, 310 Lightbowne Rd, Moston, Manchester, M40 0FJH1-1D 547Click here to watch match day interviewsClick here to watch match highlightsClick here to listen to match highlights
FA CupTue22-09-202019:45Pontefract CollieriesBroadhurst Park, 310 Lightbowne Rd, Moston, Manchester, M40 0FJH6-2W 534Click here to watch match day interviewsClick here to listen to match highlights
Northern PremierSat26-09-202015:00Scarborough AthleticBroadhurst Park, 310 Lightbowne Rd, Moston, Manchester, M40 0FJH0-0D 556Click here to watch match day interviewsClick here to listen to match highlights
Northern PremierTue29-09-202019:45Hyde UnitedEwen Fields, Grange Road, Hyde, SK14 2SBA2-2D 600Click here to watch match day interviewsClick here to watch match highlightsClick here to listen to match highlights
FA CupSat03-10-202015:00Curzon AshtonTameside Stadium, Richmond Street, Ashton-Under-Lyne, OL7 9HGA1-2WClick here to watch match day interviewsClick here to listen to match highlights
FA CupTue13-10-202019:45Alfreton TownBroadhurst Park, 310 Lightbowne Rd, Moston, Manchester, M40 0FJHW-O
Northern PremierSat17-10-202015:00Stafford RangersBroadhurst Park, 310 Lightbowne Rd, Moston, Manchester, M40 0FJH2-1W 600Click here to watch match day interviewsClick here to watch match highlightsClick here to listen to match highlights
Northern PremierTue20-10-202019:45Lancaster CityBroadhurst Park, 310 Lightbowne Rd, Moston, Manchester, M40 0FJH1-1D 600Click here to watch match day interviewsClick here to watch match highlightsClick here to listen to match highlights
FA CupSat24-10-202015:00GuiseleyBroadhurst Park, 310 Lightbowne Rd, Moston, Manchester, M40 0FJH2-1W 600Click here to listen to match highlights
Northern PremierTue27-10-202019:45South ShieldsMariners Park, Shaftesbury Avenue, South Shields, NE32 3UPA
FA TrophySat31-10-202015:00Marske UnitedBroadhurst Park, 310 Lightbowne Rd, Moston, Manchester, M40 0FJH
Northern PremierTue03-11-202019:45Warrington TownBroadhurst Park, 310 Lightbowne Rd, Moston, Manchester, M40 0FJH
Northern PremierSat07-11-202015:00Bamber BridgeIrongate, Brownedge Road, Preston, Lancs, PR5 6UXA
FA CupSat07-11-202015:00First Round ProperTBA, TBA
Northern PremierTue10-11-202019:45Grantham TownBroadhurst Park, 310 Lightbowne Rd, Moston, Manchester, M40 0FJH
Northern PremierSat14-11-202015:00Stalybridge CelticBroadhurst Park, 310 Lightbowne Rd, Moston, Manchester, M40 0FJH
FA TrophySat14-11-202015:00First Round ProperTBA, TBA
Northern PremierTue17-11-202019:45Mickleover SportsBroadhurst Park, 310 Lightbowne Rd, Moston, Manchester, M40 0FJH
Northern PremierSat21-11-202015:00BuxtonSilverlands, Silverlands, Buxton, Derbyshire, SK17 6QHA
Northern PremierTue24-11-202019:45Morpeth TownCraik Park, Morpeth, NE61 2YXA
Northern PremierSat28-11-202015:00Atherton CollieriesBroadhurst Park, 310 Lightbowne Rd, Moston, Manchester, M40 0FJH
FA CupSat28-11-202015:00Second Round ProperTBA, TBA
Northern PremierSat05-12-202015:00Basford UnitedGreenwich Avenue, Basford, Nottingham, NG6 0LDA
FA TrophySat05-12-202015:00Second Round ProperTBA, TBA
Northern PremierSat12-12-202015:00Gainsborough TrinityThe Northolme, Gainsborough, Lincolnshire, DN21 2QWA
Northern PremierSat19-12-202015:00Witton AlbionBroadhurst Park, 310 Lightbowne Rd, Moston, Manchester, M40 0FJH
FA TrophySat19-12-202015:00Third Round ProperTBA, TBA
Northern PremierSat26-12-202015:00Ashton UnitedBroadhurst Park, 310 Lightbowne Rd, Moston, Manchester, M40 0FJH
Northern PremierFri01-01-202115:00RadcliffeStainton Park, Pilkington Road, Radcliffe, M26 3PEA
Northern PremierSat09-01-202115:00Scarborough AthleticFlamingo Land Stadium, Scarborough Sports Village, 5 Ashburn Road, Scarborough, North Yorkshire, YO11 2JWA
FA CupSat09-01-202115:00Third Round ProperTBA, TBA
Northern PremierSat16-01-202115:00Matlock TownCauseway Lane, Causeway Lane, Matlock, Derbyshire, DE4 3ARA
FA TrophySat16-01-202115:00Fourth Round ProperTBA, TBA
Northern PremierSat23-01-202115:00Bamber BridgeBroadhurst Park, 310 Lightbowne Rd, Moston, Manchester, M40 0FJH
FA CupSat23-01-202115:00Fourth Round ProperTBA, TBA
Northern PremierSat30-01-202115:00Warrington TownCantilever Park, Loushers Lane, Warrington, WA4 2RSA
Northern PremierSat06-02-202115:00South ShieldsBroadhurst Park, 310 Lightbowne Rd, Moston, Manchester, M40 0FJH
FA TrophySat06-02-202115:00Quarter-FinalsTBA, TBA
Northern PremierSat13-02-202115:00Stalybridge CelticBower Fold, Mottram Road, Stalybridge, SK15 2RTA
Northern PremierSat20-02-202115:00Lancaster CityGiant Axe, West Road, Lancaster, Lancs, LA1 5PEA
Northern PremierTue23-02-202119:45Whitby TownBroadhurst Park, 310 Lightbowne Rd, Moston, Manchester, M40 0FJH
Northern PremierSat27-02-202115:00Morpeth TownBroadhurst Park, 310 Lightbowne Rd, Moston, Manchester, M40 0FJH
FA TrophySat27-02-202115:00Semi-FinalsTBA, TBA
Northern PremierSat06-03-202115:00Stafford RangersMarston Road, Astonfields Road, Stafford, ST16 3BXA
Northern PremierSat13-03-202115:00Mickleover SportsStation Road, Mickleover, Derbyshire, DE3 9FEA
Northern PremierSat20-03-202115:00BuxtonBroadhurst Park, 310 Lightbowne Rd, Moston, Manchester, M40 0FJH
Northern PremierTue23-03-202119:45Basford UnitedBroadhurst Park, 310 Lightbowne Rd, Moston, Manchester, M40 0FJH
Northern PremierSat27-03-202115:00Atherton CollieriesAlder Street, Alder Street, Atherton, Manchester, M46 9EYA
Northern PremierSat03-04-202115:00Hyde UnitedBroadhurst Park, 310 Lightbowne Rd, Moston, Manchester, M40 0FJH
Northern PremierMon05-04-202115:00Ashton UnitedHurst Cross, Surrey Street, Ashton-under-lyne, OL6 8DYA
Northern PremierSat10-04-202115:00Matlock TownBroadhurst Park, 310 Lightbowne Rd, Moston, Manchester, M40 0FJH
Northern PremierSat17-04-202115:00Nantwich TownWeaver Stadium, Water-lode, Kingsleyfields, Nantwich, CW5 5BSA
Northern PremierSat24-04-202115:00Gainsborough TrinityBroadhurst Park, 310 Lightbowne Rd, Moston, Manchester, M40 0FJH
Northern PremierSat01-05-202115:00Witton AlbionWincham Park, Chapel Street, Northwich, CW9 6DAA
Northern PremierMon03-05-202115:00RadcliffeBroadhurst Park, 310 Lightbowne Rd, Moston, Manchester, M40 0FJH
Northern PremierSat08-05-202115:00Grantham TownSouth Kesteven Sports Stadium, Trent Road, Grantham, Lincs, NG31 7XQ A
FA TrophySat08-05-202115:00FinalTBA, TBA
Northern PremierTBATBATBAGrantham TownBroadhurst Park, 310 Lightbowne Rd, Moston, Manchester, M40 0FJH
Northern PremierTBATBAWhitby TownTurnbull Ground, Upgang Lane, Whitby, N Yorks, YO21 3HZA

First Team

Fixtures and Results

2020/21 Season

CompT/DOppositionVenueResult
Friendly15:00
08-08-2020
Eccleshill UnitedPlumpton Park, Kingsway, Wrose, Bradford, West Yorkshire, BD2 1PN1-4W
Friendly19:45
11-08-2020
ThackleyThackley, Dennyfield, Ainsbury Avenue, Thackley, Bradford, BD10 0TL4-0L
Friendly15:00
15-08-2020
Stockport Town FCNeil Rourke Memorial Stadium, Lambeth Grove, Woodley, Stockport, SK6 1QX3-2L
Friendly18:45
18-08-2020
Fulwood Amateurs FCLightfoot Green, Lightfoot Lane, Fulwood, Preston, PR40AE0-1W
Friendly12:45
22-08-2020
Barrow AFCBroadhurst Park, 310 Lightbowne Rd, Moston, Manchester, M40 0FJ2-2D
Friendly15:00
29-08-2020
Longridge TownThe Mike Riding Ground, Inglewhite Road, Longridge, Lancashire, PR3 2DB0-3W
Friendly15:00
31-08-2020
ClitheroeShawbridge, off Pendle Road, Clitheroe, BB7 1DZ2-2D
Friendly19:45
02-09-2020
MarineThe Arriva Stadium, College Road, Crosby, Liverpool, L23 3AS4-1L
Friendly15:00
05-09-2020
City of LiverpoolBroadhurst Park, 310 Lightbowne Rd, Moston, Manchester, M40 0FJ1-1D
Friendly19:45
08-09-2020
TraffordBroadhurst Park, 310 Lightbowne Rd, Moston, Manchester, M40 0FJ1-0W
Northern Premier15:00
19-09-2020
Nantwich TownBroadhurst Park, 310 Lightbowne Rd, Moston, Manchester, M40 0FJ1-1D
FA Cup19:45
22-09-2020
Pontefract CollieriesBroadhurst Park, 310 Lightbowne Rd, Moston, Manchester, M40 0FJ6-2W
Northern Premier15:00
26-09-2020
Scarborough AthleticBroadhurst Park, 310 Lightbowne Rd, Moston, Manchester, M40 0FJ0-0D
Northern Premier19:45
29-09-2020
Hyde UnitedEwen Fields, Grange Road, Hyde, SK14 2SB2-2D
FA Cup15:00
03-10-2020
Curzon AshtonTameside Stadium, Richmond Street, Ashton-Under-Lyne, OL7 9HG1-2W
FA Cup19:45
13-10-2020
Alfreton TownBroadhurst Park, 310 Lightbowne Rd, Moston, Manchester, M40 0FJW-O
Northern Premier15:00
17-10-2020
Stafford RangersBroadhurst Park, 310 Lightbowne Rd, Moston, Manchester, M40 0FJ2-1W
Northern Premier19:45
20-10-2020
Lancaster CityBroadhurst Park, 310 Lightbowne Rd, Moston, Manchester, M40 0FJ1-1D
FA Cup15:00
24-10-2020
GuiseleyBroadhurst Park, 310 Lightbowne Rd, Moston, Manchester, M40 0FJ2-1W
Northern Premier19:45
27-10-2020
South ShieldsMariners Park, Shaftesbury Avenue, South Shields, NE32 3UP 
FA Trophy15:00
31-10-2020
Marske UnitedBroadhurst Park, 310 Lightbowne Rd, Moston, Manchester, M40 0FJ 
Northern Premier19:45
03-11-2020
Warrington TownBroadhurst Park, 310 Lightbowne Rd, Moston, Manchester, M40 0FJ 
Northern Premier15:00
07-11-2020
Bamber BridgeIrongate, Brownedge Road, Preston, Lancs, PR5 6UX 
FA Cup15:00
07-11-2020
First Round ProperTBA, TBA 
Northern Premier19:45
10-11-2020
Grantham TownBroadhurst Park, 310 Lightbowne Rd, Moston, Manchester, M40 0FJ 
Northern Premier15:00
14-11-2020
Stalybridge CelticBroadhurst Park, 310 Lightbowne Rd, Moston, Manchester, M40 0FJ 
FA Trophy15:00
14-11-2020
First Round ProperTBA, TBA 
Northern Premier19:45
17-11-2020
Mickleover SportsBroadhurst Park, 310 Lightbowne Rd, Moston, Manchester, M40 0FJ 
Northern Premier15:00
21-11-2020
BuxtonSilverlands, Silverlands, Buxton, Derbyshire, SK17 6QH 
Northern Premier19:45
24-11-2020
Morpeth TownCraik Park, Morpeth, NE61 2YX 
Northern Premier15:00
28-11-2020
Atherton CollieriesBroadhurst Park, 310 Lightbowne Rd, Moston, Manchester, M40 0FJ 
FA Cup15:00
28-11-2020
Second Round ProperTBA, TBA 
Northern Premier15:00
05-12-2020
Basford UnitedGreenwich Avenue, Basford, Nottingham, NG6 0LD 
FA Trophy15:00
05-12-2020
Second Round ProperTBA, TBA 
Northern Premier15:00
12-12-2020
Gainsborough TrinityThe Northolme, Gainsborough, Lincolnshire, DN21 2QW 
Northern Premier15:00
19-12-2020
Witton AlbionBroadhurst Park, 310 Lightbowne Rd, Moston, Manchester, M40 0FJ 
FA Trophy15:00
19-12-2020
Third Round ProperTBA, TBA 
Northern Premier15:00
26-12-2020
Ashton UnitedBroadhurst Park, 310 Lightbowne Rd, Moston, Manchester, M40 0FJ 
Northern Premier15:00
01-01-2021
RadcliffeStainton Park, Pilkington Road, Radcliffe, M26 3PE 
Northern Premier15:00
09-01-2021
Scarborough AthleticFlamingo Land Stadium, Scarborough Sports Village, 5 Ashburn Road, Scarborough, North Yorkshire, YO11 2JW 
FA Cup15:00
09-01-2021
Third Round ProperTBA, TBA 
Northern Premier15:00
16-01-2021
Matlock TownCauseway Lane, Causeway Lane, Matlock, Derbyshire, DE4 3AR 
FA Trophy15:00
16-01-2021
Fourth Round ProperTBA, TBA 
Northern Premier15:00
23-01-2021
Bamber BridgeBroadhurst Park, 310 Lightbowne Rd, Moston, Manchester, M40 0FJ 
FA Cup15:00
23-01-2021
Fourth Round ProperTBA, TBA 
Northern Premier15:00
30-01-2021
Warrington TownCantilever Park, Loushers Lane, Warrington, WA4 2RS 
Northern Premier15:00
06-02-2021
South ShieldsBroadhurst Park, 310 Lightbowne Rd, Moston, Manchester, M40 0FJ 
FA Trophy15:00
06-02-2021
Quarter-FinalsTBA, TBA 
Northern Premier15:00
13-02-2021
Stalybridge CelticBower Fold, Mottram Road, Stalybridge, SK15 2RT 
Northern Premier15:00
20-02-2021
Lancaster CityGiant Axe, West Road, Lancaster, Lancs, LA1 5PE 
Northern Premier19:45
23-02-2021
Whitby TownBroadhurst Park, 310 Lightbowne Rd, Moston, Manchester, M40 0FJ 
Northern Premier15:00
27-02-2021
Morpeth TownBroadhurst Park, 310 Lightbowne Rd, Moston, Manchester, M40 0FJ 
FA Trophy15:00
27-02-2021
Semi-FinalsTBA, TBA 
Northern Premier15:00
06-03-2021
Stafford RangersMarston Road, Astonfields Road, Stafford, ST16 3BX 
Northern Premier15:00
13-03-2021
Mickleover SportsStation Road, Mickleover, Derbyshire, DE3 9FE 
Northern Premier15:00
20-03-2021
BuxtonBroadhurst Park, 310 Lightbowne Rd, Moston, Manchester, M40 0FJ 
Northern Premier19:45
23-03-2021
Basford UnitedBroadhurst Park, 310 Lightbowne Rd, Moston, Manchester, M40 0FJ 
Northern Premier15:00
27-03-2021
Atherton CollieriesAlder Street, Alder Street, Atherton, Manchester, M46 9EY 
Northern Premier15:00
03-04-2021
Hyde UnitedBroadhurst Park, 310 Lightbowne Rd, Moston, Manchester, M40 0FJ 
Northern Premier15:00
05-04-2021
Ashton UnitedHurst Cross, Surrey Street, Ashton-under-lyne, OL6 8DY 
Northern Premier15:00
10-04-2021
Matlock TownBroadhurst Park, 310 Lightbowne Rd, Moston, Manchester, M40 0FJ 
Northern Premier15:00
17-04-2021
Nantwich TownWeaver Stadium, Water-lode, Kingsleyfields, Nantwich, CW5 5BS 
Northern Premier15:00
24-04-2021
Gainsborough TrinityBroadhurst Park, 310 Lightbowne Rd, Moston, Manchester, M40 0FJ 
Northern Premier15:00
01-05-2021
Witton AlbionWincham Park, Chapel Street, Northwich, CW9 6DA 
Northern Premier15:00
03-05-2021
RadcliffeBroadhurst Park, 310 Lightbowne Rd, Moston, Manchester, M40 0FJ 
Northern Premier15:00
08-05-2021
Grantham TownSouth Kesteven Sports Stadium, Trent Road, Grantham, Lincs, NG31 7XQ  
FA Trophy15:00
08-05-2021
FinalTBA, TBA 
Northern PremierTBA
TBA
Grantham TownBroadhurst Park, 310 Lightbowne Rd, Moston, Manchester, M40 0FJ 
Northern Premier
TBA
Whitby TownTurnbull Ground, Upgang Lane, Whitby, N Yorks, YO21 3HZ 

Archive Fixtures / Results

First TeamReservesU21 / Youth TeamAcademy TeamsWomen's Team
2005/06        
2006/07 2006/07 2006/07    
2007/08 2007/08 2007/08    
2008/09   2008/09    
2009/10   2009/10    
2010/11   2010/11    
2011/12   2011/12    
2012/13   2012/13   2012/13
2013/14 2013/14   2013/14 2013/14
2014/15 2014/15 2014/15 2014/15 2014/15
2015/16 2015/16 2015/16 2015/16 2015/16
2016/17 2016/17 2016/17 2016/17 2016/17
2017/18   2017/18 2017/18 2017/18
2018/19   2018/19 2018/19 2018/19